Last updated: 31 October 2026

Arsenal: Minutes by Competition

How this page works

Pre-SeasonMinutes played in 2026-27 pre-season friendly matches.
World CupMinutes played at the 2026 FIFA World Cup in the summer before the season. Included to give a complete picture of each player's match load heading into 2026-27.
2026-27 competitionsPremier League, League Cup, FA Cup and Champions League minutes update automatically after each match. The site rebuilds at full time on every match day.
DashesA dash means either the player did not appear in that competition.
Column headersHover over any column header to see a description of what it shows.
Competitions:Premier LeagueLeague CupFA CupChampions League
No.?Player?World Cup?Comm. Shield?Pre-Season?PL?LC?FA?UCL?Total?
Goalkeepers
1David Raya090135720002701,215
13Kepa Arrizabalaga0027209000362
30Illan Meslier0000900090
Defenders
2William Saliba480000000480
3Cristhian Mosquera0903641699000713
4Ben White090302534450941,065
5Piero Hincapié341301984090090789
6Gabriel Magalhães453902267204502701,804
12Jurriën Timber000156450168369
15Ezri Konsa558005515302701,432
33Riccardo Calafiori06031761200901,079
49Myles Lewis-Skelly07538340417201111,145
89Marli Salmon00280013500415
Midfielders
8Martin Ødegaard0840651590200994
10Eberechi Eze1346382101000231719
23Mikel Merino165028183900135601
36Martín Zubimendi0151510916708314
39Bruno Guimarães41945902397201841,049
41Declan Rice5134545674002701,547
56Max Dowman002741917505473
Forwards
7Bukayo Saka2823030598001081,048
14Viktor Gyökeres3601520014818001601,063
17Christos Tzolis09034836514024841
20Noni Madueke2436088248760172887
29Kai Havertz235752585899001101,357
Pre-Season = 2026-27 friendly minutes · World Cup = 2026 FIFA World Cup · Comm. Shield = FA Community Shield (Arsenal and Man City only) · PL = Premier League · LC = League Cup · FA = FA Cup · UCL = Champions League
Data sources. Squad registration and player records are cross referenced against the Premier League official club pages. Detailed player statistics including appearances, goals, assists, and minutes played are sourced from FBref (Premier League stats), part of the Sports Reference network and widely regarded as the most comprehensive publicly available football database. Roster data is additionally verified against FotMob. All squad information reflects the position at the time of the last site update and may not include the most recent transfers or loan moves.