Last updated: 31 October 2026

AFC Bournemouth: Minutes by Competition

How this page works

Pre-SeasonMinutes played in 2026-27 pre-season friendly matches.
World CupMinutes played at the 2026 FIFA World Cup in the summer before the season. Included to give a complete picture of each player's match load heading into 2026-27.
2026-27 competitionsPremier League, League Cup, FA Cup and Europa League minutes update automatically after each match. The site rebuilds at full time on every match day.
DashesA dash means either the player did not appear in that competition.
Column headersHover over any column header to see a description of what it shows.
Competitions:Premier LeagueLeague CupFA CupEuropa League
No.?Player?World Cup?Pre-Season?PL?LC?FA?UEL?Total?
Goalkeepers
1Djordje Petrovic0255720001801,155
17Fraser Forster090000090
20Michele Di Gregorio000180090270
Defenders
3Adrien Truffert0335714001801,229
6Julio Soler010512180090387
14Antonio Silva0072017202701,162
15Adam Smith0321684001251,130
18Bafodé Diakité027141800207662
20Álex Jiménez0000000
23James Hill02407209002081,258
24Juanlu Sánchez00189800116
44Veljko Milosavljevic0000000
45Matai Akinmboni0000000
Midfielders
4Lewis Cook03133351800118946
7David Brooks01089610507316
8Alex Scott02264460090762
10Ryan Christie97852861530138759
11Ben Doak00921410193426
12Tyler Adams25205512701941,024
16Marcus Tavernier03356655702221,279
19Justin Kluivert02803891070165941
21Amine Adli02091445019287
27Alex Tóth03011728015361
53Charlie Stevens0000000
Forwards
9Evanilson0280681002061,167
22Junior Kroupi003100013
30Álvaro Rodríguez00391580134331
37Rayan2892157075701191,387
50Remy Rees-Dottin01050000105
Pre-Season = 2026-27 friendly minutes · World Cup = 2026 FIFA World Cup · Comm. Shield = FA Community Shield (Arsenal and Man City only) · PL = Premier League · LC = League Cup · FA = FA Cup · UEL = Europa League
Data sources. Squad registration and player records are cross referenced against the Premier League official club pages. Detailed player statistics including appearances, goals, assists, and minutes played are sourced from FBref (Premier League stats), part of the Sports Reference network and widely regarded as the most comprehensive publicly available football database. Roster data is additionally verified against FotMob. All squad information reflects the position at the time of the last site update and may not include the most recent transfers or loan moves.