Last updated: 31 October 2026

Coventry City: Minutes by Competition

How this page works

Pre-SeasonMinutes played in 2026-27 pre-season friendly matches.
World CupMinutes played at the 2026 FIFA World Cup in the summer before the season. Included to give a complete picture of each player's match load heading into 2026-27.
2026-27 competitionsPremier League, League Cup, FA Cup minutes update automatically after each match. The site rebuilds at full time on every match day.
DashesA dash means either the player did not appear in that competition.
Column headersHover over any column header to see a description of what it shows.
Competitions:Premier LeagueLeague CupFA Cup
No.?Player?World Cup?Pre-Season?PL?LC?FA?Total?
Goalkeepers
0Dan Bentley0001800180
1Carl Rushworth018072000900
25Ben Wilson0255000255
30Oliver Nnonyelu Dovin000000
Defenders
2Milan van Ewijk033063000960
2Ethan Pinnock0109552780739
3Jay Dasilva0330715001,045
4Bobby Thomas030067813501,113
6Luke Woolfenden04500045
15Kaine Kesler-Hayden0120300123
18Miguel Ángel Brau000000
19Jonathan Panzo000000
24Aurélien Amenda00360570417
29Joel Latibeaudiere0011800181
30Stephen Mfuni00132730205
Midfielders
8Josh Eccles01200200140
10Matt Grimes0345707001,052
11Victor Torp0185651800430
14Jack Rudoni00561620623
16Ephron Mason-Clark0120330280478
17Tatsuhiro Sakamoto02102241470581
20Callum O'Hare000000
25Frank Onyeka0343381170741
26Tom Doyle000000
38Gustavo Hamer026541600240
Forwards
7Haji Wright21500017
8Caleb Yirenkyi004711430614
9Ellis Simms0363117320512
9Taiwo Awoniyi00287700357
18Loum Tchaouna00213330246
22Brandon Thomas-Asante51180463200714
49Sidiki Cherif00235780313
Pre-Season = 2026-27 friendly minutes · World Cup = 2026 FIFA World Cup · Comm. Shield = FA Community Shield (Arsenal and Man City only) · PL = Premier League · LC = League Cup · FA = FA Cup
Data sources. Squad registration and player records are cross referenced against the Premier League official club pages. Detailed player statistics including appearances, goals, assists, and minutes played are sourced from FBref (Premier League stats), part of the Sports Reference network and widely regarded as the most comprehensive publicly available football database. Roster data is additionally verified against FotMob. All squad information reflects the position at the time of the last site update and may not include the most recent transfers or loan moves.