Last updated: 31 October 2026

Everton: Minutes by Competition

How this page works

Pre-SeasonMinutes played in 2026-27 pre-season friendly matches.
World CupMinutes played at the 2026 FIFA World Cup in the summer before the season. Included to give a complete picture of each player's match load heading into 2026-27.
2026-27 competitionsPremier League, League Cup, FA Cup minutes update automatically after each match. The site rebuilds at full time on every match day.
DashesA dash means either the player did not appear in that competition.
Column headersHover over any column header to see a description of what it shows.
Competitions:Premier LeagueLeague CupFA Cup
No.?Player?World Cup?Pre-Season?PL?LC?FA?Total?
Goalkeepers
1Jordan Pickford5406472027001,594
12Mark Travers0424000424
29Tom King0142000142
Defenders
5Michael Keane0396901800666
6James Tarkowski044172018001,341
15Jake O'Brien03551251800660
19Vitaliy Mykolenko041661426601,296
22Jarrad Branthwaite025963000889
40Adam Aznou0184000184
Midfielders
2Ainsley Maitland-Niles00310940404
8James Garner006002440844
10Jack Grealish00299770376
13Harrison Armstrong045469911501,268
14Charly Alcaraz024423360303
16Isaac Heath000000
18Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall041571425701,386
23Christian Nørgaard00194023
27Tyler Dibling00522300282
30Hayden Hackney001731420315
34Merlin Röhl050443118001,115
Forwards
11Thierno Barry034968523001,264
19Tyrique George00461980559
22Brennan Johnson00406720478
Pre-Season = 2026-27 friendly minutes · World Cup = 2026 FIFA World Cup · Comm. Shield = FA Community Shield (Arsenal and Man City only) · PL = Premier League · LC = League Cup · FA = FA Cup
Data sources. Squad registration and player records are cross referenced against the Premier League official club pages. Detailed player statistics including appearances, goals, assists, and minutes played are sourced from FBref (Premier League stats), part of the Sports Reference network and widely regarded as the most comprehensive publicly available football database. Roster data is additionally verified against FotMob. All squad information reflects the position at the time of the last site update and may not include the most recent transfers or loan moves.