Last updated: 31 October 2026

Brentford: Minutes by Competition

How this page works

Pre-SeasonMinutes played in 2026-27 pre-season friendly matches.
World CupMinutes played at the 2026 FIFA World Cup in the summer before the season. Included to give a complete picture of each player's match load heading into 2026-27.
2026-27 competitionsPremier League, League Cup, FA Cup minutes update automatically after each match. The site rebuilds at full time on every match day.
DashesA dash means either the player did not appear in that competition.
Column headersHover over any column header to see a description of what it shows.
Competitions:Premier LeagueLeague CupFA Cup
No.?Player?World Cup?Pre-Season?PL?LC?FA?Total?
Goalkeepers
1Caoimhín Kelleher018072000900
12Hákon Rafn Valdimarsson09001800270
13Matthew Cox000000
31Ellery Balcombe00090090
41Julian Eyestone000000
Defenders
2Aaron Hickey75922791340580
3Rico Henry08421610247
4Sepp van den Berg0016100161
20Kristoffer Vassbakk Ajer36011672010901,305
22Nathan Collins01801971610538
23Keane Lewis-Potter01696311090909
25El Hadji Malick Diouf001541510305
30Mads Roerslev000000
33Michael Kayode0625671680797
43Benjamin Arthur02600026
44Jannik Schuster002982090507
Midfielders
8Mathias Jensen0161225310417
14Fabio Carvalho02610770113
17Antoni Milambo000000
18Yehor Yarmoliuk06400064
18Mamadou Sangaré01354951490779
18Yehor Yarmolyuk00338900428
24Mikkel Damsgaard01093272700706
27Vitaly Janelt01806301610971
32Edmond-Paris Maghoma000000
47Kaye Furo09000090
Forwards
7Kevin Schade0131607640802
9Igor Thiago6211671313101,022
13Callum Wilson00491980247
19Dango Ouattara01773261530656
19Jaidon Anthony004601740634
25Myles Peart-Harris000000
39Gustavo Gomes000000
45Romelle Donovan000000
Pre-Season = 2026-27 friendly minutes · World Cup = 2026 FIFA World Cup · Comm. Shield = FA Community Shield (Arsenal and Man City only) · PL = Premier League · LC = League Cup · FA = FA Cup
Data sources. Squad registration and player records are cross referenced against the Premier League official club pages. Detailed player statistics including appearances, goals, assists, and minutes played are sourced from FBref (Premier League stats), part of the Sports Reference network and widely regarded as the most comprehensive publicly available football database. Roster data is additionally verified against FotMob. All squad information reflects the position at the time of the last site update and may not include the most recent transfers or loan moves.