Last updated: 31 October 2026

Brighton: Minutes by Competition

How this page works

Pre-SeasonMinutes played in 2026-27 pre-season friendly matches.
World CupMinutes played at the 2026 FIFA World Cup in the summer before the season. Included to give a complete picture of each player's match load heading into 2026-27.
2026-27 competitionsPremier League, League Cup, FA Cup and Conference League minutes update automatically after each match. The site rebuilds at full time on every match day.
DashesA dash means either the player did not appear in that competition.
Column headersHover over any column header to see a description of what it shows.
Competitions:Premier LeagueLeague CupFA CupConference League
No.?Player?World Cup?Pre-Season?PL?LC?FA?ECL?Total?
Goalkeepers
1Bart Verbruggen270269720003601,619
23Jason Steele00018000180
36James Beadle0000000
Defenders
0Pascal Struijk0015690045291
4Pascal Groß0070118003051,186
5Lewis Dunk0695695090733
6Jaouen Hadjam0019164086269
21Olivier Boscagli027163116402931,359
24Ferdi Kadioglu1671830000350
27Mats Wieffer018215890135484
29Maxim De Cuyper365966733801241,296
30Michael Svoboda0012850180277
44Luka Vušković007089002471,045
Midfielders
13Jack Hinshelwood0231128760137572
14Chema Andres0000000
20Costinha001741800225579
26Yasin Ayari34122057810602351,480
26Rodrigo Rêgo0000000
33Matthew O'Riley0017750239331
53Harry Howell090000090
Forwards
10Georginio Rutter0206148890258701
11Yankuba Minteh016601400180
12Promise David900230055168
14Ibrahim Osman01284000258426
18Tom Watson045000045
19Stefanos Tzimas0000000
22Diego Gómez22717170410001341,336
36Zadok Yohanna0012002739
Pre-Season = 2026-27 friendly minutes · World Cup = 2026 FIFA World Cup · Comm. Shield = FA Community Shield (Arsenal and Man City only) · PL = Premier League · LC = League Cup · FA = FA Cup · ECL = Conference League
Data sources. Squad registration and player records are cross referenced against the Premier League official club pages. Detailed player statistics including appearances, goals, assists, and minutes played are sourced from FBref (Premier League stats), part of the Sports Reference network and widely regarded as the most comprehensive publicly available football database. Roster data is additionally verified against FotMob. All squad information reflects the position at the time of the last site update and may not include the most recent transfers or loan moves.