Last updated: 31 October 2026

Chelsea: Minutes by Competition

How this page works

Pre-SeasonMinutes played in 2026-27 pre-season friendly matches.
World CupMinutes played at the 2026 FIFA World Cup in the summer before the season. Included to give a complete picture of each player's match load heading into 2026-27.
2026-27 competitionsPremier League, League Cup, FA Cup minutes update automatically after each match. The site rebuilds at full time on every match day.
DashesA dash means either the player did not appear in that competition.
Column headersHover over any column header to see a description of what it shows.
Competitions:Premier LeagueLeague CupFA Cup
No.?Player?World Cup?Pre-Season?PL?LC?FA?Total?
Goalkeepers
1Emiliano Martinez450052500975
12Filip Jörgensen000000
44Gaga Slonina000000
Defenders
4Valentin Barco001162020318
5Benoît Badiashile000000
5Maxence Lacroix006412240865
6Levi Colwill01836121220917
19Mamadou Sarr05600056
21Jorrel Hato0220414230657
24Reece James278622921120744
27Malo Gusto0282821800490
29Wesley Fofana03513151040770
34Josh Acheampong02164912700977
Midfielders
0Denner000000
2Marco Palestra005522077
8Enzo Fernández360282500413
10Cole Palmer026870113501,104
14Dário Essugo0240000240
14Jordan Henderson120360900462
17Morgan Rogers318070320301,224
25Moisés Caicedo360226265680919
45Roméo Lavia01742921120578
Forwards
7Pedro Neto35213559615801,241
11Jamie Gittens0273000273
16Mykhaylo Mudryk000000
18Danny Welbeck001182310349
20João Pedro0347521170885
22Emmanuel Emegha00022022
23Geovany Quenda0010000100
29Pep Chavarría002981800478
41Estêvão0251721250448
Pre-Season = 2026-27 friendly minutes · World Cup = 2026 FIFA World Cup · Comm. Shield = FA Community Shield (Arsenal and Man City only) · PL = Premier League · LC = League Cup · FA = FA Cup
Data sources. Squad registration and player records are cross referenced against the Premier League official club pages. Detailed player statistics including appearances, goals, assists, and minutes played are sourced from FBref (Premier League stats), part of the Sports Reference network and widely regarded as the most comprehensive publicly available football database. Roster data is additionally verified against FotMob. All squad information reflects the position at the time of the last site update and may not include the most recent transfers or loan moves.