Last updated: 31 October 2026

Crystal Palace: Minutes by Competition

How this page works

Pre-SeasonMinutes played in 2026-27 pre-season friendly matches.
World CupMinutes played at the 2026 FIFA World Cup in the summer before the season. Included to give a complete picture of each player's match load heading into 2026-27.
2026-27 competitionsPremier League, League Cup, FA Cup and Europa League minutes update automatically after each match. The site rebuilds at full time on every match day.
DashesA dash means either the player did not appear in that competition.
Column headersHover over any column header to see a description of what it shows.
Competitions:Premier LeagueLeague CupFA CupEuropa League
No.?Player?World Cup?Pre-Season?PL?LC?FA?UEL?Total?
Goalkeepers
1Dean Henderson90602709000510
13Wuilker Benítez00450900270810
31Remi Matthews0000000
Defenders
0Ben Chilwell002915100180
2Daniel Muñoz2794355000377
3Tyrick Mitchell03916912902701,381
5Axel Disasi00230730270573
17Nathaniel Clyne0000000
17Takehiro Tomiyasu18401909000464
21Honest Ahanor00161180090431
23Jaydee Canvot0391630001961,217
26Chris Richards2701987209002541,532
30Oscar Mingueza00161800103299
33Walter Benítez03754509002701,185
34Chadi Riad273072000345
58Caleb Kporha0000000
59Rio Cardines02500000250
60George King01800000180
72Dean Benamar01790000179
86Joël Drakes-Thomas01650000165
Midfielders
8Jefferson Lerma3303016610700633
10Yéremi Pino00545860237868
11Dwight McNeil0019436098328
18Daichi Kamada3311987034401921,468
19Will Hughes03003818000518
20Adam Wharton01057076002701,142
25Anan Khalaili0065000167817
28Cheick Oumar Doucouré000610061
42Kaden Rodney0000000
55Justin Devenny02560000256
Forwards
7Ismaïla Sarr2461362000107509
9Eddie Nketiah028624571049651
12Zavier Gozo0034170051
14Jean-Philippe Mateta3101540061246
22Jørgen Strand Larsen0105445730160783
29Evann Guessand16217547700364
Pre-Season = 2026-27 friendly minutes · World Cup = 2026 FIFA World Cup · Comm. Shield = FA Community Shield (Arsenal and Man City only) · PL = Premier League · LC = League Cup · FA = FA Cup · UEL = Europa League
Data sources. Squad registration and player records are cross referenced against the Premier League official club pages. Detailed player statistics including appearances, goals, assists, and minutes played are sourced from FBref (Premier League stats), part of the Sports Reference network and widely regarded as the most comprehensive publicly available football database. Roster data is additionally verified against FotMob. All squad information reflects the position at the time of the last site update and may not include the most recent transfers or loan moves.