Last updated: 31 October 2026

Ipswich Town: Minutes by Competition

How this page works

Pre-SeasonMinutes played in 2026-27 pre-season friendly matches.
World CupMinutes played at the 2026 FIFA World Cup in the summer before the season. Included to give a complete picture of each player's match load heading into 2026-27.
2026-27 competitionsPremier League, League Cup, FA Cup minutes update automatically after each match. The site rebuilds at full time on every match day.
DashesA dash means either the player did not appear in that competition.
Column headersHover over any column header to see a description of what it shows.
Competitions:Premier LeagueLeague CupFA Cup
No.?Player?World Cup?Pre-Season?PL?LC?FA?Total?
Goalkeepers
1Christian Walton003601800540
13Alex Palmer0216000216
31Kayne van Oevelen000000
37Kjell Scherpen0036000360
Defenders
2Darnell Furlong0257171800454
3Leif Davis03687204901,137
4Dara O'Shea03987209001,208
5Cedric Kipre024201800422
6Issa Diop3600720001,080
14Jacob Greaves0367447900904
42Abdoul Ouattara004071310538
Midfielders
8Jack Taylor000000
10Marcelino Núñez04051421790726
11Jack Clarke03112401100661
12Florentino Luís00249810330
17Azor Matusiwa00240024
18Sammie Szmodics000000
19Emersonn0053000530
20Jaden Philogene-Bidace000000
20Manuel Núñez001421790321
21Sindre Walle Egeli0366191110496
23Saša Lukić0049390502
25Exequiel Palacios0048400484
32Kevin McAteer00501490199
Forwards
7Abdul Fatawu0044900449
9Zian Flemming00121610182
10Julio Enciso240065000890
22Arnaud Ouattara004071310538
28Cédric Kipré0001800180
29Chuba Akpom001131190232
38Daizen Maeda245043190685
Pre-Season = 2026-27 friendly minutes · World Cup = 2026 FIFA World Cup · Comm. Shield = FA Community Shield (Arsenal and Man City only) · PL = Premier League · LC = League Cup · FA = FA Cup
Data sources. Squad registration and player records are cross referenced against the Premier League official club pages. Detailed player statistics including appearances, goals, assists, and minutes played are sourced from FBref (Premier League stats), part of the Sports Reference network and widely regarded as the most comprehensive publicly available football database. Roster data is additionally verified against FotMob. All squad information reflects the position at the time of the last site update and may not include the most recent transfers or loan moves.