Last updated: 31 October 2026

Liverpool: Minutes by Competition

How this page works

Pre-SeasonMinutes played in 2026-27 pre-season friendly matches.
World CupMinutes played at the 2026 FIFA World Cup in the summer before the season. Included to give a complete picture of each player's match load heading into 2026-27.
2026-27 competitionsPremier League, League Cup, FA Cup and Champions League minutes update automatically after each match. The site rebuilds at full time on every match day.
DashesA dash means either the player did not appear in that competition.
Column headersHover over any column header to see a description of what it shows.
Competitions:Premier LeagueLeague CupFA CupChampions League
No.?Player?World Cup?Pre-Season?PL?LC?FA?UCL?Total?
Goalkeepers
1Alisson Becker0135720002701,125
25Giorgi Mamardashvili0367018000547
28Freddie Woodman023000023
41Ármin Pécsi0000000
Defenders
2Joseph Gomez0813135044200
4Virgil van Dijk2701507207202081,420
5Jérémy Jacquet00685630226974
6Milos Kerkez0279654900881,111
15Giovanni Leoni0000000
30Jeremie Frimpong0337201900120748
33Ronald Araújo004951800197872
47Calvin Ramsay01990000199
Midfielders
3Wataru Endo01350000135
7Florian Wirtz2531786243102251,311
8Dominik Szoboszlai035447328090945
10Alexis Mac Allister389695789901641,299
38Ryan Gravenberch26119534411802011,119
42Trey Nyoni02721511430166732
43Stefan Bajcetic0000000
Forwards
0Bradley Barcola38404254901491,007
9Alexander Isak3581895711201121,242
14Federico Chiesa01612000163
18Cody Gakpo2581334611800901,122
22Hugo Ekitiké0000000
23Víctor Muñoz004280047475
29Conor Bradley0000000
73Rio Ngumoha02271661540219766
Pre-Season = 2026-27 friendly minutes · World Cup = 2026 FIFA World Cup · Comm. Shield = FA Community Shield (Arsenal and Man City only) · PL = Premier League · LC = League Cup · FA = FA Cup · UCL = Champions League
Data sources. Squad registration and player records are cross referenced against the Premier League official club pages. Detailed player statistics including appearances, goals, assists, and minutes played are sourced from FBref (Premier League stats), part of the Sports Reference network and widely regarded as the most comprehensive publicly available football database. Roster data is additionally verified against FotMob. All squad information reflects the position at the time of the last site update and may not include the most recent transfers or loan moves.