Last updated: 31 October 2026

Manchester City: Minutes by Competition

How this page works

Pre-SeasonMinutes played in 2026-27 pre-season friendly matches.
World CupMinutes played at the 2026 FIFA World Cup in the summer before the season. Included to give a complete picture of each player's match load heading into 2026-27.
2026-27 competitionsPremier League, League Cup, FA Cup and Champions League minutes update automatically after each match. The site rebuilds at full time on every match day.
DashesA dash means either the player did not appear in that competition.
Column headersHover over any column header to see a description of what it shows.
Competitions:Premier LeagueLeague CupFA CupChampions League
No.?Player?World Cup?Comm. Shield?Pre-Season?PL?LC?FA?UCL?Total?
Goalkeepers
13Marcus Bettinelli0045000045
25Gianluigi Donnarumma090315720002701,395
28Gerónimo Rulli000018000180
Defenders
3Rúben Dias36090225720002181,613
6Nathan Aké9900000099
15Marc Guéhi54936366759001801,566
21Rayan Aït-Nouri28401180135033570
24Josko Gvardiol16290270578002101,310
27Matheus Nunes001203791800135814
33Nico O'Reilly376545429817701960
45Abdukodir Khusanov2709022537310402221,284
68Max Alleyne0090000090
82Rico Lewis030225102166090613
Midfielders
5Elliot Anderson5146060608002081,450
8Mateo Kovacic2717923092180015867
14Nico González0111300000141
17Enzo Fernandez36000458302511,072
32Ayyoub Bouaddi308001221350120685
40Jeremy Monga00000000
41Sverre Halseth Nypan00000000
47Phil Foden060278341900165934
Forwards
7Iliman Ndiaye5701544220073706
9Erling Haaland3605353710001801,356
10Rayan Cherki14930304401350197981
11Jérémy Doku255454521629045635
42Antoine Semenyo36090266553001521,421
Pre-Season = 2026-27 friendly minutes · World Cup = 2026 FIFA World Cup · Comm. Shield = FA Community Shield (Arsenal and Man City only) · PL = Premier League · LC = League Cup · FA = FA Cup · UCL = Champions League
Data sources. Squad registration and player records are cross referenced against the Premier League official club pages. Detailed player statistics including appearances, goals, assists, and minutes played are sourced from FBref (Premier League stats), part of the Sports Reference network and widely regarded as the most comprehensive publicly available football database. Roster data is additionally verified against FotMob. All squad information reflects the position at the time of the last site update and may not include the most recent transfers or loan moves.