Last updated: 31 October 2026

Manchester United: Minutes by Competition

How this page works

Pre-SeasonMinutes played in 2026-27 pre-season friendly matches.
World CupMinutes played at the 2026 FIFA World Cup in the summer before the season. Included to give a complete picture of each player's match load heading into 2026-27.
2026-27 competitionsPremier League, League Cup, FA Cup and Champions League minutes update automatically after each match. The site rebuilds at full time on every match day.
DashesA dash means either the player did not appear in that competition.
Column headersHover over any column header to see a description of what it shows.
Competitions:Premier LeagueLeague CupFA CupChampions League
No.?Player?World Cup?Pre-Season?PL?LC?FA?UCL?Total?
Goalkeepers
1Altay Bayindir0000000
12Karl Darlow000900090
22Tom Heaton0000000
31Senne Lammens19151720002701,160
Defenders
2Diogo Dalot0134559900180963
3Noussair Mazraoui362136143900180911
4Matthijs de Ligt000007979
5Harry Maguire0343720001001,163
6Lisandro Martínez34229520001801,071
13Patrick Dorgu03491750072596
15Leny Yoro0331268900164853
23Luke Shaw0346425000771
26Ayden Heaven034715690080673
Midfielders
7Mason Mount0216116730159564
8Bruno Fernandes4231466301702371,453
16Amad Diallo1842322270069712
17Andrey Santos00270660161497
18Youri Tielemans35505929002011,238
19Bryan Mbeumo03417202402481,333
20Carlos Baleba04517700111333
25Manuel Ugarte18600000186
27Tynan Thompson0000000
37Kobbie Mainoo02944724064564
Forwards
10Marcus Rashford2292935680066760
11Joshua Zirkzee02107524073382
11Benjamin Šeško007666064206
15Matheus Cunha296905501001451,091
30Benjamin Sesko007666064206
32Chido Obi0000000
61Shea Lacey02982266022408
Pre-Season = 2026-27 friendly minutes · World Cup = 2026 FIFA World Cup · Comm. Shield = FA Community Shield (Arsenal and Man City only) · PL = Premier League · LC = League Cup · FA = FA Cup · UCL = Champions League
Data sources. Squad registration and player records are cross referenced against the Premier League official club pages. Detailed player statistics including appearances, goals, assists, and minutes played are sourced from FBref (Premier League stats), part of the Sports Reference network and widely regarded as the most comprehensive publicly available football database. Roster data is additionally verified against FotMob. All squad information reflects the position at the time of the last site update and may not include the most recent transfers or loan moves.