Last updated: 31 October 2026

Nottingham Forest: Minutes by Competition

How this page works

Pre-SeasonMinutes played in 2026-27 pre-season friendly matches.
World CupMinutes played at the 2026 FIFA World Cup in the summer before the season. Included to give a complete picture of each player's match load heading into 2026-27.
2026-27 competitionsPremier League, League Cup, FA Cup minutes update automatically after each match. The site rebuilds at full time on every match day.
DashesA dash means either the player did not appear in that competition.
Column headersHover over any column header to see a description of what it shows.
Competitions:Premier LeagueLeague CupFA Cup
No.?Player?World Cup?Pre-Season?PL?LC?FA?Total?
Goalkeepers
1Steven Benda000000
13John Victor0225000225
26Matz Sels02707209001,080
Defenders
0Daniel Munoz279047400753
2Ousmane Diomandé00344600404
3Neco Williams02707147901,063
5Murillo090718300838
5Nikola Milenković00360900450
17Eric da Silva Moreira0270000270
23Jair Cunha0360535900985
25Luca Netz027046290345
27Dan Ndoye24090535300895
31Nikola Milenkovic0270360900720
34Ola Aina0270392610723
37Nicolò Savona000000
Midfielders
6Ibrahim Sangaré2689015200510
10Morgan Gibbs-White027063000900
14Nicolás Domínguez0075900165
21Omari Hutchinson0900110101
21Xaver Schlager00622900712
22Ryan Yates0180000180
24James McAtee027068300953
61Jimmy Sinclair000000
Forwards
7Callum Hudson-Odoi013545300210
11Chris Wood27016086900606
19Igor Jesus0270256600586
19Arnaud Kalimuendo003060090
19Liam Delap018852800716
20Olaoluwa Diomande00344600404
Pre-Season = 2026-27 friendly minutes · World Cup = 2026 FIFA World Cup · Comm. Shield = FA Community Shield (Arsenal and Man City only) · PL = Premier League · LC = League Cup · FA = FA Cup
Data sources. Squad registration and player records are cross referenced against the Premier League official club pages. Detailed player statistics including appearances, goals, assists, and minutes played are sourced from FBref (Premier League stats), part of the Sports Reference network and widely regarded as the most comprehensive publicly available football database. Roster data is additionally verified against FotMob. All squad information reflects the position at the time of the last site update and may not include the most recent transfers or loan moves.