Last updated: 31 October 2026

Tottenham Hotspur: Minutes by Competition

How this page works

Pre-SeasonMinutes played in 2026-27 pre-season friendly matches.
World CupMinutes played at the 2026 FIFA World Cup in the summer before the season. Included to give a complete picture of each player's match load heading into 2026-27.
2026-27 competitionsPremier League, League Cup, FA Cup minutes update automatically after each match. The site rebuilds at full time on every match day.
DashesA dash means either the player did not appear in that competition.
Column headersHover over any column header to see a description of what it shows.
Competitions:Premier LeagueLeague CupFA Cup
No.?Player?World Cup?Pre-Season?PL?LC?FA?Total?
Goalkeepers
31Antonín Kinský00720900810
39Martin Dúbravka01350900225
40Brandon Austin0180000180
Defenders
3Radu Dragusin000000
3Andy Robertson2250501330759
4Tosin Adarabioyo020879900377
5Marcos Senesi900179900359
6Jan Paul van Hecke2702057206401,259
13Destiny Udogie001661220288
23Pedro Porro00224250249
33Ben Davies035922900471
37Micky van de Ven1800556260762
38Souza06900069
67Junai Byfield000000
Midfielders
10James Maddison045195150255
14Archie Gray042258018001,182
16Sandro Tonali0069900699
18Mateus Fernandes003761230499
23Conor Gallagher00277750352
25Lucas Bergvall1782741531800785
29Pape Sarr1887000105
30Rodrigo Bentancur274903841220870
35Luca Williams-Barnett00012012
Forwards
7Son Heung-min1760000176
9Dominic Solanke090383760549
9Richarlison00680068
10Mathys Tel003511630514
11Dejan Kulusevski004004
16Timo Werner000000
17Savinho0205000205
22Wilson Odobert000000
22Omar Marmoush2331445179001,021
27Mykhailo Mudryk00160016
33Marcus Moore0090900180
Pre-Season = 2026-27 friendly minutes · World Cup = 2026 FIFA World Cup · Comm. Shield = FA Community Shield (Arsenal and Man City only) · PL = Premier League · LC = League Cup · FA = FA Cup
Data sources. Squad registration and player records are cross referenced against the Premier League official club pages. Detailed player statistics including appearances, goals, assists, and minutes played are sourced from FBref (Premier League stats), part of the Sports Reference network and widely regarded as the most comprehensive publicly available football database. Roster data is additionally verified against FotMob. All squad information reflects the position at the time of the last site update and may not include the most recent transfers or loan moves.